Programs

Looking for a list that's a bit more visual? You want the schedule grid.

Time Show DJ Genre
Sunday
Midnight - 2 am
NEO Rocks Eric Indie / Punk Local Music
Sunday
2 am - 7 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Sunday
7 am - 8 am
Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour Michael Jonathon Country Folk and Bluegrass
Sunday
8 am - 10 am
Lithuanian Radio Marius Juodisius World / Classical Lithuanian
Sunday
10 am - Noon
Memories from Italy Joe, Filippo, Aldo, and Donato World / Classical Italian
Sunday
Noon - 2 pm
Polish Freight and Music Co. Brian "the Party" and Mike "the Mailman" World / Classical Polish
Sunday
2 pm - 5 pm
Bocskai Radio - The Voice of Hungary Lorand World / Classical Hungarian music, news, language, and culture
Sunday
5 pm - 7 pm
Armenian Radio Raz World / Classical Armenian Music, News, Arts, and Living
Sunday
7 pm - 8 pm
AsiaTown Voice World / Classical Asian
Sunday
8 pm - 9 pm
Latin Lingo La Voz World / Classical Spanish and Latin American
Sunday
9 pm - Midnight
Visiting the Folks Uncle Fred and Aunt Jill Country Folk and Acoustic
Monday
Midnight - 1 am
Hodge Podge Ben Chillan Other Various
Monday
1 am - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Monday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Monday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
51% Susan Barnett Talk Women's Issues
Monday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Monday
6 pm - 8 pm
Music for Your Laundry List Laurie & Noah Rock / Pop / Country Rock and Alternative
Monday
8 pm - 10 pm
NEO Rocks Eric Indie / Punk Local Music
Monday
10 pm - Midnight
Sam Jam Samantha Rock / Pop / Country '80s Pop and Rock
Tuesday
Midnight - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Tuesday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Tuesday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Moyers & Company Bill Moyers Talk Ideas and Interviews
Tuesday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Tuesday
6 pm - 8 pm
Soul Elixir DJ El-Prez Various / Other Soul, Jazz, Afro & Latin Beats
Tuesday
8 pm - 10 pm
Madcat Blue Madcat Various / Other Blues
Tuesday
10 pm - Midnight
Matt's Gamut Matt Other Eclectic
Wednesday
Midnight - 2 am
Wake Up to Rock Out Robert Other Uptempo Eclectic
Wednesday
2 am - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Wednesday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Wednesday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Minding Your Business, Helping You Get Ahead Talk Small business and the business world
Wednesday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Wednesday
6 pm - 8 pm
Beautiful Mess Holly Country Country
Wednesday
8 pm - 10 pm
Catnap Frank Rock / Pop / Country Female Vocalists
Wednesday
10 pm - Midnight
Vocal Vibrations Maddie Other A capella
Thursday
Midnight - 2 am
Enter Stage Left Amanda Other Show Tunes
Thursday
2 am - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Thursday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Thursday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
To The Best of Our Knowledge Talk Examining Topics and Ideas
Thursday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Thursday
6 pm - 8 pm
Planeta Latino Jimmy "C" World / Classical Salsa, Merengue, Bachata, Latin Beats
Thursday
8 pm - 10 pm
Diversified Funk--an Urban Mosaic Carole J Anthony Various / Other Diverse African-American Music
Thursday
10 pm - Midnight
Music A.D.D. Hailey Other Freeform
Friday
Midnight - 2 am
Music for Asylums Jeff Johansen Jazz / Ambient / Exp. Ambient
Friday
2 am - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Friday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Friday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Jewish Community Radio Fred World / Classical Jewish Music and News
Friday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Friday
6 pm - 6:30 pm
Wordplay George Bilgere and John Donoghue Talk Poetry
Friday
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Metal on Metal Bill Peters Metal / Hardcore Import / Independent Heavy Metal
Friday
9:30 pm - 11:30 pm
The Mixing Bored doc Other Freeform
Friday
11:30 pm - Midnight
The Rock Gene Metal / Hardcore Hard Alternative, Metal, and Hardcore
Saturday
Midnight - 2 am
The Rock Gene Metal / Hardcore Hard Alternative, Metal, and Hardcore
Saturday
2 am - 8 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Saturday
8 am - 8:30 am
Wordplay George Bilgere and John Donoghue Talk Poetry
Saturday
8:30 am - 11 am
The Vindictive Alarm Clock The Rocket Rock / Pop / Country Hard Rock
Saturday
11 am - 1 pm
Vive La Rock Dave Rock / Pop / Country Etymology of Rock
Saturday
1 pm - 3 pm
Music & Memories Mike Young Country Oldies
Saturday
3 pm - 5:30 pm
Retro Radio Joe Madigan Country 1960s Records
Saturday
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
The Outspoken Cyclist Diane Talk Bicycling
Saturday
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Assisted by Argyle Noah Indie / Punk Indie Rock
Saturday
8:30 pm - Midnight
Caribbean Groove Leisa Engel and DJ Chubby Oldies / Acoustic Reggae, Soca, and Calypso

On the Air

The Heights

Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Tedeschi Trucks Band Part Of Me @11:04
Greylag Yours To Shake @10:58
Liz Larin Hurricane @10:53
The War on Drugs Red Eyes @10:48
Bruce Springsteen 4th of July @10:44
JJ Grey & Mofro 99 Shades of Crazy @10:33
George Ezra Budapest @10:29
Robert Bradley's Blackwater Surprise Higher @10:25
John Mayer No Such Thing @10:21
One Eskimo Amazing @10:18
Daniel Ellsworth & The Great Lakes Phantoms @10:15
Ozomatli It's Only Paper @10:11

The Heights

@1 pm Adult Album Alternative and Community News