Programs

Looking for a list that's a bit more visual? You want the schedule grid.

Time Show DJ Genre
Sunday
Midnight - 2 am
NEO Rocks Eric Indie / Punk Local Music
Sunday
2 am - 7 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Sunday
7 am - 8 am
Inside Europe Talk Exploration of Issues in Europe
Sunday
8 am - 10 am
Lithuanian Radio Marius Juodisius World / Classical Lithuanian
Sunday
10 am - Noon
Memories from Italy Joe, Filippo, Aldo, and Donato World / Classical Italian
Sunday
Noon - 2 pm
Polish Freight and Music Co. Brian "the Party" and Mike "the Mailman" World / Classical Polish
Sunday
2 pm - 5 pm
Bocskai Radio - The Voice of Hungary Lorand World / Classical Hungarian Music, News, Language, and Culture
Sunday
5 pm - 7 pm
Armenian Radio Raz World / Classical Armenian Music, News, Arts, and Living
Sunday
7 pm - 8 pm
AsiaTown Voice World / Classical Asian
Sunday
8 pm - 9 pm
Latin Lingo La Voz World / Classical Spanish and Latin American
Sunday
9 pm - 11 pm
Red's Ramblin' Road Michelle Country Classic Country
Sunday
11 pm - Midnight
The I, The IV, and The V Greg Priddy Country Folk, Country, and Oldies
Monday
Midnight - 1 am
Hodge Podge Ben Chillan Other Various
Monday
1 am - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Monday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Monday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
51% Susan Barnett Talk Women's Issues
Monday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Monday
6 pm - 8 pm
The Vindictive Alarm Clock The Rocket Rock / Pop / Country Hard Rock
Monday
8 pm - 10 pm
NEO Rocks Eric Indie / Punk Local Music
Monday
10 pm - Midnight
Kickin It (with NeNe) NeNe Hip-Hop / R&B Hip-Hop and R&B
Tuesday
Midnight - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Tuesday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Tuesday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Conversations on Health Care Mark Masselli and Margaret Flinter Talk Health Care Reform and Innovation
Tuesday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Tuesday
6 pm - 8 pm
Soul Elixir DJ El-Prez Various / Other Soul, Jazz, Afro & Latin Beats
Tuesday
8 pm - 10 pm
Madcat Blue Madcat Various / Other Blues
Tuesday
10 pm - Midnight
Matt's Gamut Matt Other Eclectic
Wednesday
Midnight - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Wednesday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Wednesday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Minding Your Business, Helping You Get Ahead Talk Small Business / the Business World
Wednesday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Wednesday
6 pm - 8 pm
Beautiful Mess Holly Country Country
Wednesday
8 pm - 10 pm
Catnap Frank Rock / Pop / Country Female Vocalists
Wednesday
10 pm - Midnight
Rock-a-Bye Baby Kaylan Other Theme-based eclectic rock
Thursday
Midnight - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Thursday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Thursday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
The Best of Our Knowledge Bob Barrett Talk Education, Colleges, and Research
Thursday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Thursday
6 pm - 8 pm
Taking up Space (Vol. 2) Mr. Bill Other Freeform
Thursday
8 pm - 10 pm
Diversified Funk--an Urban Mosaic Carole J Anthony Various / Other Diverse African-American Music
Thursday
10 pm - Midnight
The Nod Factor DJ Know1 Other Theme-Based Rhythmic Explorations
Friday
Midnight - 1 am
Living in Oblivion Frank Rock / Pop / Country '80s Music
Friday
1 am - 6 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Friday
6 am - 12:30 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Friday
12:30 pm - 1 pm
Jewish Community Radio Fred World / Classical Jewish Music and News
Friday
1 pm - 6 pm
Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Friday
6 pm - 6:30 pm
Wordplay George Bilgere and John Donoghue Talk Poetry
Friday
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Metal on Metal Bill Peters Metal / Hardcore Import / Independent Heavy Metal
Friday
9:30 pm - 11:30 pm
The Mixing Bored doc Other Freeform
Friday
11:30 pm - Midnight
The Rock Gene Metal / Hardcore Hard Alternative, Metal, and Hardcore
Saturday
Midnight - 2 am
The Rock Gene Metal / Hardcore Hard Alternative, Metal, and Hardcore
Saturday
2 am - 7:30 am
The Heights at Night Triple A Adult Album Alternative and Community News
Saturday
7:30 am - 8:30 am
Inside Europe Talk Exploration of Issues in Europe
Saturday
8:30 am - 9 am
Wordplay George Bilgere and John Donoghue Talk Poetry
Saturday
9 am - 11 am
Renegade Rock Mike Metal / Hardcore Heavy Blues and Rock
Saturday
11 am - 1 pm
Vive La Rock Dave Rock / Pop / Country Etymology of Rock
Saturday
1 pm - 3 pm
Music & Memories Terry Stevens Country Oldies
Saturday
3 pm - 6 pm
Retro Radio Joe Madigan Country 1960s Records
Saturday
6 pm - 7 pm
The Outspoken Cyclist Diane Talk Bicycling
Saturday
7 pm - 8:30 pm
Those Sports Guys Dale and John Talk Sports
Saturday
8:30 pm - Midnight
Caribbean Groove Leisa Engel and DJ Chubby Oldies / Acoustic Reggae, Soca, and Calypso

On the Air

The Vindictive Alarm Clock

w/The Rocket - Hard Rock
X Ambassadors (feat. Jamie N Commons) Low Life @5:55
Father John Misty Chateau Lobby #4 (In C For Two Virgins) @5:52
Blitzen Trapper Summer Rain @5:49
Joe Jackson Look Sharp! @5:46
Kurt Vile Pretty Pimpin @5:41
The Cactus Blossoms Mississippi @5:37
Lianne La Havas What You Don't Do @5:34
My Morning Jacket One Big Holiday @5:28
Brian Fallon Steve McQueen @5:24
Nick D' and The Believers Crown @5:21
JD Eicher Not Everybody Runs @5:18
The Kooks How'd You Like That @5:15

The Vindictive Alarm Clock

@6 pm w/The Rocket - Hard Rock